Is Maybelline The Falsies Instant Lash Lift Look Lengthening Volumising Mascara 01 Black Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl behenate
- glyceryl dibehenate
glyceryl behenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, potassium cetyl phosphate, paraffin, ethylene/va copolymer, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, styrene/acrylates/ammonium methacrylate copolymer, cera alba / beeswax, synthetic beeswax, bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, polybutene, cetyl alcohol, steareth-20, glyceryl dibehenate, steareth-2, phenoxyethanol, hydroxyethylcellulose, acacia senegal gum, tribehenin, caprylyl glycol, glyceryl behenate, sodium dehydroacetate, hydrogenated jojoba oil, hydrogenated palm oil, disodium edta, butylene glycol, rayon, sodium laureth sulfate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, tetrasodium edta, silica, potassium sorbate, bht
Check Maybelline The Falsies Instant Lash Lift Look Lengthening Volumising Mascara 01 Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline The Falsies Instant Lash Lift Look Lengthening Volumising Mascara 01 Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Maybelline The Falsies Instant Lash Lift Look Lengthening Volumising Mascara 01 Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


