Is Maybelline The Falsies Instant Lash Lift Look Lengthening Volumising Mascara 01 Black Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • glyceryl behenate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glyceryl dibehenate
  • +2 more

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, potassium cetyl phosphate, paraffin, ethylene/va copolymer, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, styrene/acrylates/ammonium methacrylate copolymer, cera alba / beeswax, synthetic beeswax, bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, polybutene, cetyl alcohol, steareth-20, glyceryl dibehenate, steareth-2, phenoxyethanol, hydroxyethylcellulose, acacia senegal gum, tribehenin, caprylyl glycol, glyceryl behenate, sodium dehydroacetate, hydrogenated jojoba oil, hydrogenated palm oil, disodium edta, butylene glycol, rayon, sodium laureth sulfate, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, tetrasodium edta, silica, potassium sorbate, bht

Check Maybelline The Falsies Instant Lash Lift Look Lengthening Volumising Mascara 01 Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline The Falsies Instant Lash Lift Look Lengthening Volumising Mascara 01 Black is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle