Is Mayceys Jelly Sweets Sour Feijoas Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine2
gelatine2
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Sugar, Water, Gelatine<sup>2</sup>, Modified Maize Starch (1401), Food Acid (330, 296), Flavour, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Colours (102, 133, 123) <sup>2</sup> Halal from beef
Check Mayceys Jelly Sweets Sour Feijoas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayceys Jelly Sweets Sour Feijoas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayceys Jelly Sweets Sour Feijoas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


