Is Mayceys Mints Classic Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>*</sup>, Flavour, Gelatine<sup>^</sup>, Glazing Agent (901, 903) <sup>^</sup> Halal From beef
Check Mayceys Mints Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayceys Mints Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayceys Mints Classic is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


