Is Mayfield Buttermilk, Cultured, Reduced Fat, 1.5% Milkfat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Mayfield Buttermilk, Cultured, Reduced Fat, 1.5% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Buttermilk, Cultured, Reduced Fat, 1.5% Milkfat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mayfield Buttermilk, Cultured, Reduced Fat, 1.5% Milkfat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


