This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mayfield Creamery Frozen Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Cream, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Annatto (Color), Cultures.

Check Mayfield Creamery Frozen Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mayfield Creamery Frozen Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla | Spoonful