Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sugar, palm oil, butter, almonds
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Buttermilk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color). Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors. Candy: Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


