Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Plant Based Gums (Guar, Tara), Annatto (Color).
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


