Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Natural Flavors, Plant Based Gums (Guar, Tara), Annatto (Color).
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Signature Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


