Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skim milk
- cream sugar
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Cream Sugar, Blueberry Swirl [Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Blueberries, Corn Starch-Modified, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red Cabbage (Color)], Strawberry Swirl [Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Red 40], Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Honey, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


