Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Cream Sugar, Blueberry Swirl [Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Blueberries, Corn Starch-Modified, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red Cabbage (Color)], Strawberry Swirl [Strawberry Puree, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Red 40], Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Honey, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


