Is Mayfield Dairy Farms Cookie Dough Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, fudge [powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil (peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor], cookie dough [wheat flour, sugar, butter (cream, salt), brown sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), water, sunflower oil, corn syrup, molasses, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate], corn syrup, sweetcream buttermilk, whey, contains less than 2% of natural flavor, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan. Contains: wheat, milk, soy

Check Mayfield Dairy Farms Cookie Dough Moose Tracks Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go