Is Mayfield Frozen Yogurt, Lowfat, Praline Pecan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- praline pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Caramel Syrup (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter, Buttermilk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color), Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Culture.
Check Mayfield Frozen Yogurt, Lowfat, Praline Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Frozen Yogurt, Lowfat, Praline Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


