Is Mayfield Ice Cream, Classic, Chocolate Ripple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
2% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Fudge Syrup [Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color).
Check Mayfield Ice Cream, Classic, Chocolate Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Ice Cream, Classic, Chocolate Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Mayfield Ice Cream, Classic, Chocolate Ripple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


