No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mayfield Neopolitan Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less than 2% of Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Strawberry Puree, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Annatto (Color).

Check Mayfield Neopolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayfield Neopolitan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Mayfield Neopolitan Ice Cream | Spoonful