Is Mayfield Orchard Pure 100% Juice, Orange, With Calcium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate (Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice)
Check Mayfield Orchard Pure 100% Juice, Orange, With Calcium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Orchard Pure 100% Juice, Orange, With Calcium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mayfield Orchard Pure 100% Juice, Orange, With Calcium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


