Is Mayfield Sherbet, Lime Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Con Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Citrus Pulp, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Mayfield Sherbet, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Sherbet, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Sherbet, Lime is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


