Is Mayflower Chilli Black Bean Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Preservative: E202), Black Beans, Chilli Sauce (Water, Chilli (25%), Sugar, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Acetic Acid), Ginger, Red Chillies, Cornflour, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Stabiliser E415, Garlic (Sulphites), Flavouring, White Pepper.
Check Mayflower Chilli Black Bean Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayflower Chilli Black Bean Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep


