Is Mayflower Chinese Salt and Chili Pepper Seasoning Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer E621, Garlic, Chili Powder, Chili Flakes, Fennel, Ginger, Star Anise, Preservative E330, Cloves, Maltodextrine. May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Celery, Soya, Mustard, Sulphites.

Check Mayflower Chinese Salt and Chili Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SaltySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep