Is Mayflower Fresh Instant Noodles Chilli Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vinegar (water, Rice, Wheat, Salt, Colour (plain Caramel)), Acidity Regulators (sodium Diacetate, Potassium Carbonate), Thickener (sodium Alginate). Seasoning Oil Sachet: Soyabean Oil, Chilli Powder, Onions, Garlic, Flavouring (soyabean Oil, Chilli, Spices (chilli Powder, Pepper, Star Anise)). Soy Sauce Sachet: Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soyabean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar (water, Rice, Wheat, Salt, Colour (plain Caramel)), Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulator (sodium Diacetate). Seasoning Sachet: Fried Onion (onion, Corn Starch, Soyabean Oil), Toasted Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat and Soybean. It may also contain Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Mayflower Fresh Instant Noodles Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayflower Fresh Instant Noodles Chilli Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


