Is Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Water, Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Maynard Bassetts Happi-Nest Soft Jellies is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


