Is Maynard Bassetts Wine Gums Frosted Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup [contains Sulphites], Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids [malic Acid, Acetic Acid], Colours [anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin], Flavourings. May Contain Wheat.

Check Maynard Bassetts Wine Gums Frosted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maynard Bassetts Wine Gums Frosted is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go