Is Maynards Bassetts Fizzy Fish Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, starch, acids (tartaric acid, citric acid), colours (vegetable carbon, anthocyanins, paprika extract, curcumin), flavourings, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)
Check Maynards Bassetts Fizzy Fish Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Fizzy Fish Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


