Is Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Carton 350G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatine, concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orange, strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), acid (citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, vegetable carbon, lutein, curcumin), flavourings.**Equivalent to 5.5% fruit juice
Check Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Carton 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Carton 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Sweets Carton 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


