Is Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Concentrated Fruit Juices** (1%) (apple, Lime, Orange, Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Raspberry), Acid (citric Acid), Colours (anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Vegetable Carbon, Lutein, Curcumin), Flavourings. **equivalent To 5.5% Fruit Juice.

Check Maynards Bassetts Jelly Babies against your own diets in the app.