Is Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Desiccated Coconut, Starch, Gelatine, Colours (Plain Caramel, Beetroot Red, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins, Lutein), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Liquorice Extract, Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Caramel Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Concentrated Vegetable Extract (Spirulina)
Check Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


