Is Maynards Bassetts Midget Gems Sweets Bag Tree Nut Free?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored, firm-but-chewy disc sweets provide concentrated fruity taste and a dense, slightly tacky bite; commonly used for snacking, sharing, movie nights, party bowls, cake decorations, and retro candy mixes. Reviewers cite nostalgic flavors and enjoyment, while noting occasional inconsistency in firmness and stickiness in warm conditions during summer storage.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored, firm-but-chewy disc sweets provide concentrated fruity taste and a dense, slightly tacky bite; commonly used for snacking, sharing, movie nights, party bowls, cake decorations, and retro candy mixes. Reviewers cite nostalgic flavors and enjoyment, while noting occasional inconsistency in firmness and stickiness in warm conditions during summer storage.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, modified starch, acids (citric acid, acetic acid), flavourings, vegetable oils (coconut, palm kernel, sunflower in varying proportions), colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, vegetable carbon, lutein, curcumin), glazing agent (carnauba wax). MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check Maynards Bassetts Midget Gems Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Midget Gems Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Midget Gems Sweets Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


