Is Maynards Bassetts Spooky Gums Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Curcumin), Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax).
Check Maynards Bassetts Spooky Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Spooky Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Trader Joe's Spooky Bats & Cats Sour Gummy Candies
Tyson Spooky Nuggets Fully Cooked Breaded Shaped Chicken Patties, Spooky Nuggets
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Flavored Spooky Mix Soft & Chewy Candy
Spooky Gummy Clusters
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


