Is Maynards BASSETTS SPOOKY GUMS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SSETTS SPOOKY GUMS Fruit flavour gums. redients: Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, gelatine, acids acid, acetic acid, citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, egetable carbon, curcumin), flavourings, coconut oil, glazing agent (carnauba wax). GE FLAVOUR, PINEAPPLE FLAVOUR, LEMON FLAVOUR YOUR, RASPBERRY FLAVOUR, BLACKCURRANT FLAVOUR natural colours 622202 338175 > e 130 Dark Metor us 2
Check Maynards BASSETTS SPOOKY GUMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards BASSETTS SPOOKY GUMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


