Is Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix Sweets Carton 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix Sweets Carton 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maynards Bassetts Sports Mix Sweets Carton 400g is available at 4 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking