Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Bag Sweets Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Maynards Bassetts wine gums bag sweets are a popular choice among consumers who appreciate their great taste and value. These wine gums have gained a positive reputation for their delicious flavor. Additionally, customers find them to be an excellent value for their money. With these wine gums, customers can enjoy a delightful treat that satisfies their taste buds while providing them with good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Water, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Concentrated Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Stinging Nettle, Turmeric).

Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Bag Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Bag Sweets Bag is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go