Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummy candies deliver bold, varied flavor notes and a firm, springy texture that holds shape while bitten. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a casual snack, movie-night treat, party bowl, or gift jar filler. Reviews often note pleasing variety and chewiness, with occasional comments about stickiness and intense flavor.

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummy candies deliver bold, varied flavor notes and a firm, springy texture that holds shape while bitten. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a casual snack, movie-night treat, party bowl, or gift jar filler. Reviews often note pleasing variety and chewiness, with occasional comments about stickiness and intense flavor.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Starch, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Gelatine, Sugar, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (1%) (Apple, Lime, Orange, Lemon, Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Juicies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


