Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sharing Sweets Bag Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Water, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sharing Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sharing Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sharing Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


