Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g Oat Free?

Description
Small rolled sweets offering assorted concentrated fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture that yields a resilient, slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions, reviewers note nostalgic taste, long-lasting chew and occasional complaints about excessive firmness or stickiness and small roll size packaging.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small rolled sweets offering assorted concentrated fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture that yields a resilient, slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions, reviewers note nostalgic taste, long-lasting chew and occasional complaints about excessive firmness or stickiness and small roll size packaging.
Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, gelatine, acids (malic acid, acetic acid, citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein, curcumin), coconut oil, flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax)
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


