Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g Pescatarian?

Description
Small rolled sweets offering assorted concentrated fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture that yields a resilient, slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions, reviewers note nostalgic taste, long-lasting chew and occasional complaints about excessive firmness or stickiness and small roll size packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small rolled sweets offering assorted concentrated fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture that yields a resilient, slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions, reviewers note nostalgic taste, long-lasting chew and occasional complaints about excessive firmness or stickiness and small roll size packaging.
Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, gelatine, acids (malic acid, acetic acid, citric acid), colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein, curcumin), coconut oil, flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax)
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Sweets Roll 52g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


