Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tangy Sweets Bag Oat Free?

Description
These tangy fruit flavored gummy pieces offer a firm, chewy texture with a slightly sticky exterior and concentrated, sour leaning sweet notes. Often eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used in party candy bowls, reviewers commonly note long lasting chewiness, robust flavor, and occasional variability in piece intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These tangy fruit flavored gummy pieces offer a firm, chewy texture with a slightly sticky exterior and concentrated, sour leaning sweet notes. Often eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used in party candy bowls, reviewers commonly note long lasting chewiness, robust flavor, and occasional variability in piece intensity.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Citrates), Palm Oil, Flavourings
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tangy Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tangy Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tangy Sweets Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


