Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tangy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Salt, Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, water, gelatine, acids (malic acid, acetic acid), colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein, curcumin), acidity regulator (calcium citrates), palm oil, flavourings.
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


