Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, water, gelatine, acids [malic acid, acetic acid, citric acid], colours [anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein, curcumin], vegetable oils [palnm kernel, coconut, sunflower], flavourings, glazing agent [carnauba wax].

Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go