Is Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, starch, gelatin, acids (malic acid, acetic acid, citric acid), colors (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein, curcumin), coconut oil, flavorings, glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


