Is MAYNARDS CANDY WINE GUMS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), sugar, starch, gelatine (bovine), water, acids (malic, acetic), vegetable oils (coconut, palm kernel, sunflower in varying proportions), colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, vegetable carbon, lutein), flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax), concentrated vegetable extracts (spinach, stinging nettle, turmeric). MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check MAYNARDS CANDY WINE GUMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYNARDS CANDY WINE GUMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


