Is Maynards Juicy Squirts Berry Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, PECTIN, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOUR (WITH TARTRAZINE).
Check Maynards Juicy Squirts Berry Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Juicy Squirts Berry Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Juicy Squirts Berry Gummy Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


