Is Maynards Sour Patch Kids Extreme Oat Free?

Description
Intense initial sour burst followed by a sweet finish; firm, chewy pieces with a textured exterior. Commonly consumed as a handheld snack, shared often at parties or movie nights, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention strong, long-lasting tartness, satisfying chew, and occasional complaints of excessive sour intensity.

Description
Intense initial sour burst followed by a sweet finish; firm, chewy pieces with a textured exterior. Commonly consumed as a handheld snack, shared often at parties or movie nights, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention strong, long-lasting tartness, satisfying chew, and occasional complaints of excessive sour intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Colour (with Tartrazine).
Check Maynards Sour Patch Kids Extreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Sour Patch Kids Extreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


