Is Maynard's Sour Patch Sour Cherry Blasters Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, modified corn starch, tartaric acid, citric acid, artificial flavour, colour (with tartrazine).
Check Maynard's Sour Patch Sour Cherry Blasters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynard's Sour Patch Sour Cherry Blasters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynard's Sour Patch Sour Cherry Blasters is available at 2 retailers
MetroReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


