Is Maynard's Wine Gums 315g (11.1oz) Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, chewy fruit-flavored gums offering a mix of sweet-tangy profiles across assorted flavors. Texture ranges from resilient chew to softer center when warmed. Commonly eaten as a candy snack, shared at gatherings, used in movie nights or party bowls; reviews note nostalgic taste, strong chew, and value per customer feedback.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy fruit-flavored gums offering a mix of sweet-tangy profiles across assorted flavors. Texture ranges from resilient chew to softer center when warmed. Commonly eaten as a candy snack, shared at gatherings, used in movie nights or party bowls; reviews note nostalgic taste, strong chew, and value per customer feedback.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Acetic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Mineral Oil, Natural and Artifical Flavours, Colour (with Tartrazine). Contains no wine.
Check Maynard's Wine Gums 315g (11.1oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynard's Wine Gums 315g (11.1oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynard's Wine Gums 315g (11.1oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


