Is Maynards Wine Gums Pescatarian?

Description
Maynards wine gums are a popular choice for adults, made with natural colors and a selection of flavors including strawberry, orange, and blackcurrant. People enjoy the delicious taste of these gums and appreciate their quality. They are recommended for average adults and have gained positive reviews for their flavor.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maynards wine gums are a popular choice for adults, made with natural colors and a selection of flavors including strawberry, orange, and blackcurrant. People enjoy the delicious taste of these gums and appreciate their quality. They are recommended for average adults and have gained positive reviews for their flavor.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, acetic acid, carnauba wax, mineral oil, natural and artificial flavours, colour (with tartrazine).
Check Maynards Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Wine Gums is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


