Is Maynards Winegums Original Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Imported From The UK England British Gummy Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Sugar, Starch, Gelatine (Bovine), Water, Acids (Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Colours (Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Paprika Extract, Lutein), Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Sunflower In Varying Proportions), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Concentrated Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Stinging Nettle, Turmeric)
Check Maynards Winegums Original Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Imported From The UK England British Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Winegums Original Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Imported From The UK England British Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Maynards Winegums Original Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Imported From The UK England British Gummy Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


