Is Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


