Is MAYO HORSERADISH-DIJON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICE), SUGAR, HORSERADISH, MALTODEXTRIN*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGGS, MUSTARD FLOUR, LACTIC ACID*, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE* (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PHOSPHORIC ACID*, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE* (COLOR).
Check MAYO HORSERADISH-DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYO HORSERADISH-DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


