Is Mayo Mato Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, TOMATO PURÉE (17%), Sugar, Water, PASTEURISED FREE RANGE EGG YOLK (3%), Salt, Maize Starch, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Maize Starch), Ground Spices, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA.

Check Mayo Mato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep