Is MAYO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, STEAK SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RAISIN PASTE, CRUSHED ORANGE PUREE, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED), MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICE), VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, HORSERADISH, EGG YOLKS, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGGS, SPICE, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID*, VITAMIN E ACETATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1)

Check MAYO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping